Position:

Name and School:

Secretariat General

 
Secretary General                                    Chea-Mun TAN (F)
  Mont' Kiara International School
   
Deputy Secretary General Anish WELDE (M)
  United World College of S.E. Asia
   
Deputy Secretary General Cashua Agon WANG (F)
  Taipei American School
   
President of the General Assembly Ahmed AL HAJARI (M)
  Qatar Academy
   

ECOSOC

 
President of ECOSOC Jung Min Jamie PARK (F)
  North London Collegiate School Jeju
   
Deputy President of ECOSOC Angela (Yuxin) SHA (F)
  Shanghai American School - Puxi Campus
   
Deputy President of ECOSOC Johnathan HSU (M)
  Kaohsiung American School
   

Human Rights Council

 
President of HRC Sanjana SIVAKUMAR (F)
  Mont' Kiara International School
   
Deputy President of HRC Sapphire Amara FARUQUE (F)
  International School of Dhaka
   
Deputy President of HRC Jacob EARLEY (M)
  Shanghai American School - Puxi Campus
   

Security Council

 
President of Security Council Howard YIN (M)
  Pacific American School
   
Deputy President of Security Council Lucas Raphaël VEYRES (M)
  Lycée Français de Singapour
   
Deputy President of Security Council KIM Hyung Jin (Thomas) (M)
  Int. Bilingual School at Hsinchu (NEHS)
   

General Assembly

 

GA First Committee

 
Chair First Committee Juan Carlos SAN PEDRO (M)
  International School Manila
   
Deputy Chair First Committee James BRIEN (M)
  Jerudong International School
   
Deputy Chair First Committee Briani GRIFFIN (F)
  UNIS Hanoi
   

GA Second Committee

 
Chair Second Committee Panpailin JANTARASOMBAT (F)
  Ruamrudee International School
   
Deputy Chair Second Committee Devika SAWHNEY (F)
  United World College of S.E. Asia
   
Deputy Chair Second Committee Amy Yu Xuan LIN (F)
  International School of Beijing
   

GA Third Committee

 
Chair Third Committee Alex TAI (M)
  Pacific American School
   
Deputy Chair Third Committee Charlotte TIAN Jingyuan (F)
  Beijing World Youth Academy
   
Deputy Chair Third Committee Wendy LIANG (F)
  Australian International School Hong Kong
   

GA Fourth Committee

 
Chair Fourth Committee Lanz Aaron G. TAN (M)
  British School Manila
   
Deputy Chair Fourth Committee Timothy MILLAR (M)
  Australian International School Malaysia
   
Deputy Chair Fourth Committee Marie-Claire JALAGUIER (F)
  Canadian International School Singapore
   

GA Sixth Committee

 
Chair Sixth Committee Krishna Chaitanya KASIM (M)
  Jerudong International School
   
Deputy Chair Sixth Committee Nadezha VAILLANCOURT (F)
  British School Manila
   
Deputy Chair Sixth Committee Terry ZHAO (M)
  International School Beijing